Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 533261
NSE Symbol EROSMEDIA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE416L01017
Name of company EROS INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 22-Sep-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-Sep-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Company operates on a single reportable segment, which is co-production, acquisition and distribution of Indian language films in multiple formats, being governed by similar risks and returns, forming the primary business segment. Accordingly, no segment information has been submitted as a part of the quarterly financial results presented.
Start date and time of board meeting 22-Sep-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 22-Sep-2025   20:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-04-01
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://erosmediaworld.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Policy-on-Related-Party-Transaction.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 226800000 608800000
Other income 498900000 980600000
Total income 725700000 1589400000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 108400000 367600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 30200000 146800000
(e) Finance costs 24600000 130600000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 500000 3200000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 797900000 1008400000
Total other expenses 797900000 1008400000
Total expenses 961600000 1656600000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -235900000 -67200000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -235900000 -67200000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -83700000 34100000
8 Deferred tax 0 0
9 Total tax expenses -83700000 34100000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -152200000 -101300000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -152200000 -101300000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 800000 -400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -151400000 -101700000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 0 0
Face value of equity share capital 0 0
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.59 1.06
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.59 1.06
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.59 1.06
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.59 1.06
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 18800000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 472000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 5000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 8000000
Other non-current financial assets 7800000
Total non-current financial assets 20800000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 0
Total non-current assets 511600000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 3833600000
Cash and cash equivalents 1900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 2800000
Loans, current 39700000
Other current financial assets 334500000
Total current financial assets 4212500000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 26300000
Total current assets 4238800000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 4750400000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 959100000
Other equity -4841100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent -3882000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity -3882000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 150000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2195000000
Total Trade payable 2195000000
Other non-current financial liabilities 2500000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2347500000
Provisions, non-current 21500000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 158300000
Total non-current liabilities 2527300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1372400000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 5300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3344200000
Total Trade payable 3349500000
Other current financial liabilities 717600000
Total current financial liabilities 5439500000
Other current liabilities 225500000
Provisions, current 37800000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 402300000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 6105100000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 8632400000
Total equity and liabilites 4750400000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement gain/(loss) on defined benefit plan 800000 -400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 800000 -400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 800000 -400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -67200000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 130300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -32700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 1300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 481000000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -50400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -354900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 320100000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 200000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 208400000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 22000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -230300000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -121700000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 374100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 306900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 19700000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 287200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 450000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 200000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received -132200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 6600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 324200000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 635000000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 19700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -654700000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -43300000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -43300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 45200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1900000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Statement on impact of audit qualification
Auditor's opinion Qualified opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Haribhakti And Co LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income 1589400000 1589400000
2 Total Expenditure 1656600000 1656600000
3 Net Profit/(Loss) -67200000 -67200000
4 Earnings Per Share -1.06 -1.06
5 Total Assets 4750500000 4750500000
6 Total Liabilities 4750500000 4750500000
7 Net Worth -3882000000 -3882000000


Audit qualification

Sr. Details of Audit Qualification Type of Audit Qualification Frequency of qualification For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is quantified by the auditor For Audit Qualification(s) where the impact is not quantified by the auditor
Management's Views (i) Management's estimation on the impact of audit qualification (ii) If management is unable to estimate the impact, reasons for the same Auditors' Comments on (i) or (ii) above
1 Textual Information(1) Qualified opinion Repetitive Textual Information(2) Textual Information(3) Textual Information(4) Textual Information(5)
2 Textual Information(6) Qualified opinion Repetitive Textual Information(7) Textual Information(8) Textual Information(9) Textual Information(10)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) As stated in Note 5 to the Statement, the Company has long overdue trade receivables from group entities amounting to 15189 Lakhs net of payable of 29239 Lakhs from Eros Worldwide FZE formerly known as Eros Worldwide FZ LLC EWW 7448 Lakhs net of payable of 329 Lakhs from Eros International Limited UK and 3246 Lakhs from Eros International USA Inc As stated in the said Note considering the financial position and performance of the aforesaid entities the Company has made the overall provision of 25884 Lakhs for net trade receivables for expected credit loss as on March 312025 Further the Company has filed application with Reserve Bank of India RBI through Authorized Dealers to condone the delay and not to charge any fine or penalty for delay in realization of outstanding export invoices as also setting off trade payables against trade receivables and permit net remittance due from EWW 15189 Lakhs n nPending outcome of the above impact if any on the Statement for the year ended March 31 2025 is currently not ascertainable n
Textual Information(2) The parent company of aforesaid entities ie Eros Media World PLC is committed to continue to support these entities Further, based on the future business plan of EWW management is confident of recovery of above dues During the year considering the financial position and performance of the aforesaid entities the company has made overall provisions of Rs 25884 Lakhs for net debit balance for expected credit loss on prudence basis
Textual Information(3) Impact Not Determinable
Textual Information(4) Impact Not Determinable
Textual Information(5) Impact Not Determinable
Textual Information(6) As stated in Note 8 to the Statement the Securities and Exchange Board of India SEBI has passed Interim Ex Parte order dated June 22 2023 and thereafter Confirmatory Order dated October 13 2023 against which an appeal was filed by the Company with Securities Appellate Tribunal SAT which was disposed off with the direction for SEBI to issue Show Cause Notice and to complete investigation in stipulated period of time The Company is in the process of responding to the SCN after seeking information from SEBI Content advances as on March 31 2025 includes those given to certain parties and aggregating to 101628 Lakhs 3316 Lakhs net of impairment and write-off which are subject matter of scrutiny and investigation by SEBI alongwith other matters as mentioned in the aforesaid Confirmatory Order n nAs stated in Note 8 to the Statement, search operations were carried out us 37 of Foreign Exchange Management Act 1999 at the Registered Office of the Company by the Enforcement Directorate Mumbai which ended on February 06 2025 n nPending completion of proceedings and investigation we are unable to comment on the possible consequential effects thereof if any, on the Statement for the year ended March 31 2025 n
Textual Information(7) As on date the Company continues to comply with the directions passed by SEBI in its Interim Ex Parte Order and Confirmatory Order Pending filing of the reply to the SCNs and finalization of the proceedings the impact if any on the standalone financial results for the year ended March 31 2025 is presently not ascertainable While uncertainty exists regarding outcome of the proceedings the Company after considering all available information and facts as of date has not identified the need for any adjustments
Textual Information(8) Impact Not Determinable
Textual Information(9) Impact Not Determinable
Textual Information(10) Impact Not Determinable


Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director Pradeep Dwivedi
Name of CFO Vijay Thaker
Name of audit committee chairman Manmohan Kumar Sardana
Name of statutory auditor Haribhakti and Co LLP
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation NO
Place Mumbai
Date 22-Sep-2025


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Sale of goods or services Approved 108500000 0 0
2 Eros International Media Limited Xfinite Technologies Private Limited Fellow subsidiary company Sale of goods or services Approved 7700000 0 0
3 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Purchase of goods or services Approved 87000000 0 0
4 Eros International Media Limited Eros Worldwide FZE Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Purchase of goods or services Approved 10200000 0 0
5 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Re-imbursement of administrative expense Approved 1200000 0 0
6 Eros International Media Limited Eros Digital Private Limited Fellow subsidiary company Interest paid Approved 7000000 0 0
7 Eros International Media Limited EyeQube Studios Private Limited Subsidiary companies Interest paid Approved 600000 0 0
8 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Interest paid Approved 56300000 0 0
9 Eros International Media Limited Mr. Sunil Lulla Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Approved 16900000 0 0
10 Eros International Media Limited Mr. Vijay Jayantilal Thaker Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Approved 4500000 0 0
11 Eros International Media Limited Mr. Pradeep Dwivedi Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Approved 16900000 0 0
12 Eros International Media Limited Eros Worldwide FZE Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 4334400000 4442800000
13 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 200000 128000000
14 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Ltd United Kingdom Associate Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 758800000 777800000
15 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Ltd USA INC Associate Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 316700000 324600000
16 Eros International Media Limited ErosNow Private Limited (formerly known as Universal Power Systems Private Limited) Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 700000 700000
17 Eros International Media Limited Xfinite Technologies Private Limited Fellow subsidiary company Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 88500000 97200000
18 Eros International Media Limited Eros Digital FZE Associate Company Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approved 0 693100000 710500000
19 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Ltd United Kingdom Associate Company Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 32200000 33000000
20 Eros International Media Limited Eros Worldwide FZE Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 2862700000 2913700000
21 Eros International Media Limited Big Screen Entertainment Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 9600000 9600000
22 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 5400000 30700000
23 Eros International Media Limited ErosNow Private Limited (formerly known as Universal Power Systems Private Limited) Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 12300000 12300000
24 Eros International Media Limited Colour Yellow Productions Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 322700000 0
25 Eros International Media Limited EyeQube Studios Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 0 7300000
26 Eros International Media Limited Eros Digital Private Limited Fellow subsidiary company Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 0 84600000
27 Eros International Media Limited Eros Worldwide FZE Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Trade Payable Approved 0 2109300000 2162100000
28 Eros International Media Limited Eros Worldwide FZE Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Advances/Loan due to Approved 0 425500000 425500000
29 Eros International Media Limited Eros Digital Private Limited Fellow subsidiary company Any other transaction Advances/Loan due to Approved 0 78300000 84600000
30 Eros International Media Limited ErosNow Private Limited (formerly known as Universal Power Systems Private Limited) Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Advances/Loan due to Approved 0 252000000 277100000
31 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Advances/Loan due to Approved 0 597900000 727900000
32 Eros International Media Limited EyeQube Studios Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Advances/Loan due to Approved 0 6800000 7300000
33 Eros International Media Limited Eros International Films Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Content advances given to Approved 0 0 727900000
34 Eros International Media Limited Colour Yellow Productions Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Content advances given to Approved 0 412000000 89300000
35 Eros International Media Limited EM Publishing Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Loans or advances due from Approved 0 600000 600000
36 Eros International Media Limited Digicine Pte Limited Enterprises are able to exercise significant influence Any other transaction Loans or advances due from Approved 0 3200000 3200000
37 Eros International Media Limited EyeQube Studios Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Loans or advances due from Approved 0 0 106600000
38 Eros International Media Limited Eros Animation Private Limited Subsidiary companies Any other transaction Loans or advances due from Approved 0 200000 200000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 316800000