Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532756
NSE Symbol CIEINDIA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE536H01010
Name of company CIE AUTOMOTIVE INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Jan-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-Dec-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 21-Jul-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 26-Jun-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Automotive
Start date and time of board meeting 21-Jul-2025   16:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 21-Jul-2025   17:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-04-01
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.cie-india.com/governance3.html#Policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
During the quarter and Half Year ended 30.06.2025 the disclosure of Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities is not applicable to the Company.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2025 01-Jan-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-Jun-2025 30-Jun-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 12043320000 23677770000
Other income 257110000 1448330000
Total income 12300430000 25126100000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 5897330000 11836710000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 23390000 -81970000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1209900000 2378800000
(e) Finance costs 10370000 44450000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 379660000 754500000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 3078000000 5848260000
Total other expenses 3078000000 5848260000
Total expenses 10598650000 20780750000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1701780000 4345350000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1701780000 4345350000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 455580000 880080000
8 Deferred tax -21630000 12080000
9 Total tax expenses 433950000 892160000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1267830000 3453190000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1267830000 3453190000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -5560000 -4170000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1262270000 3449020000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 3793620000 3793620000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.34 9.1
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.34 9.1
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.34 9.1
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.34 9.1
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-Jun-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 12789650000
Capital work-in-progress 480180000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 10167050000
Other intangible assets 746890000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 17705530000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 1540000000
Other non-current financial assets 359690000
Total non-current financial assets 19605220000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 587110000
Total non-current assets 44376100000
2 Current assets
Inventories 4751540000
Current financial asset
Current investments 5410240000
Trade receivables, current 9446650000
Cash and cash equivalents 1185910000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 264590000
Loans, current 763020000
Other current financial assets 390100000
Total current financial assets 17460510000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 0
Total current assets 22212050000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 66588150000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 3793620000
Other equity 50324620000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 54118240000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 54118240000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 155320000
Total non-current financial liabilities 155320000
Provisions, non-current 658180000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 2886700000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 45390000
Total non-current liabilities 3745590000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1388490000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 5064200000
Total Trade payable 6452690000
Other current financial liabilities 218340000
Total current financial liabilities 6671030000
Other current liabilities 1241490000
Provisions, current 568590000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 243210000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 8724320000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 12469910000
Total equity and liabilites 66588150000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) 1 tThe statement has been prepared in accordance with the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules, 2015 (Ind AS) prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 and other recognized accounting practices and policies to the extent applicable.tttttt n 2 tThe above results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at their respective meetings held on July 21, 2025. The results are subjected to Limited Review by the auditors of the Company in terms of Regulation 33 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (LODR).tttttt n 3 tOther income in standalone financial results includes dividend income from subsidiaries as below nParticulars Quarter Endedt Half Year Endedt Year Ended nt 30 June, 2025 31 March, 2025 30 June, 2024 t 30 June, 202530 June, 2024 31December, 2024 nDividend income from subsidiariest t 30.12 853.28 t 35.54 t 883.40 t 959.68 t1,026.13 n4 The Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on February 20, 2025 recommended final dividend of INR 7.00 per equity share of INR 10 each fully paid up for financial year ending December 31, 2024 which has been paid during quarter ended June 30, 2025 n



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2025 01-Jan-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-Jun-2025 30-Jun-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2025 01-Jan-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-Jun-2025 30-Jun-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -7440000 -5580000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -7440000 -5580000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1880000 -1410000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -5560000 -4170000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-Jun-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4345350000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 44450000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -206250000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5327380000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -153380000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 343050000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 754500000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 59520000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -64980000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 4530000
Adjustments for dividend income 61750000
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments -12090000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -268440000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -3460000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -4891680000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -546330000
Dividends received -883400000
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 837000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -2266730000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 3430000
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 4767910000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 679860000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 9510000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 4808500000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 4470000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 840000000
Interest received 61750000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -29090000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 4635150000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 76540000
Dividends paid 2645180000
Interest paid 31790000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -2753510000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -385090000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents -4530000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -389620000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1575530000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1185910000





Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 800000000 NA 295620000 -15560000 -2220000
2 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 30000000 NA 2830000 -2340000 -4130000
3 CIE Automotive India Limited Maquinados Automotrices y Talleres Industriales de Celaya, S.A. de C.V Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2000000 NA 340000 0 0
4 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Auto Steel Private Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 1100000000 NA 771290000 -402820000 -389350000
5 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Accelo Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 2000000000 NA 334530000 -187860000 -149970000
6 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Somaschini S.p.A. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 7230000 -3310000 -7230000
7 CIE Galfor, S.A. Forjas de Celaya, S.A. de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA -5350000 0 0
8 CIE Galfor, S.A. UAB CIE LT Forge Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 12570000 0 0
9 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Componentes de Dirección Recylan S.L.U. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 940000 0 0
10 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Nova Recyd, S.A.U. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 660000 -1300000 -90000
11 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Componentes de Automoción Recytec, S.L.U Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 30380000 -21030000 -28960000
12 UAB CIE LT Forge CIE Metal CZ, s.r.o. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 16090000 -1420000 -6640000
13 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 72000000 NA 15090000 0 0
14 CIE Automotive India Limited Clean Max Deneb Power LLP Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 150000000 NA 81520000 0 -9570000
15 CIE Automotive India Limited Gameko Fabricación de Componentes, S.A. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 80000000 NA 30930000 0 -15180000
16 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 20000000 NA 1960000 0 0
17 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Logistics Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 300000000 NA 64140000 -79750000 -8570000
18 CIE Automotive India Limited ReNew Green (MHK Two) Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 100000000 NA 37640000 0 -3690000
19 CIE Automotive India Limited Renew Surya Alok Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 150000000 NA 82080000 0 -11670000
20 CIE Automotive India Limited Strongsuns Solar Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 90000000 NA 29230000 0 -3160000
21 CIE Automotive India Limited Sunbarn Renewables Private Limited Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 250000000 NA 97000000 0 -10650000
22 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Sunseed Solar Private Limited Associate of CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 21640000 -5200000 -5020000
23 CIE Galfor, S.A. Century Plastics, LLC Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 11610000 0 -9350000
24 UAB CIE LT Forge CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 470000 0 0
25 Metalcastello S.p.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 500000 0 0
26 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV GAT Mexico Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 20540000 -11410000 -3640000
27 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Maquinados de Precisión México Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 39640000 -11180000 -13950000
28 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Pintura, Estampado y Montaje, S.A. de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 570000 0 0
29 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV CIE GOIAN Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 0 -870000 0
30 CIE Hosur Limited Ojaha Renewables Private Limited Associate of CIE Hosur Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 4460000 0 0
31 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Fundación CIE I+D+I Associates of Ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 9220000 -1420000 -4020000
32 CIE Galfor, S.A. Fundación CIE I+D+I Associates of Ultimate holding company Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 20880000 -5960000 -7590000
33 CIE Automotive India Limited Gameko Fabricación de Componentes, S.A. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 0 NA 0 -60210000 -35880000
34 CIE Automotive India Limited Maquinados Automotrices y Talleres Industriales de Celaya, S.A. de C.V Fellow subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 3000000 NA 0 0 2170000
35 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Any other transaction Rent Paid 40000000 NA 9870000 0 0
36 CIE Galfor, S.A. Gam EspaƱa Servicios de maquinaria S.L.U. Associates of Ultimate holding company Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 NA 5930000 0 0
37 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 500000000 NA 123970000 1200000 1340000
38 CIE Automotive India Limited Classic Legends Private Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 10000000 NA 680000 130000 670000
39 CIE Automotive India Limited Gescrap India Private Limited Associate Company Sale of goods or services 1500000000 NA 522410000 -8370000 -5190000
40 CIE Automotive India Limited Gromax Agri Equipments Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 80000000 NA 31280000 13590000 21620000
41 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 22710000000 NA 9035810000 653080000 4440630000
42 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Defence Systems Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 20000000 NA 3750000 -700000 0
43 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Heavy Engines Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 500000000 NA 150000 0 210000
44 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Last mile Mobility limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 1600000000 NA 605850000 7170000 287450000
45 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Two Wheelers Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 -350000 -290000
46 CIE Automotive India Limited Metalcastello S.p.A. Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 500000000 NA 5770000 -40000 0
47 CIE Automotive India Limited Somaschini North America LLC Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 120000000 NA 51150000 12870000 38090000
48 CIE Automotive India Limited Somaschini S.p.A. Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 NA 16630000 430000 -290000
49 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Somaschini S.p.A. Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 37650000 4370000 10200000
50 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 540000 490000 40000
51 CIE Galfor, S.A. Forjas de Celaya, S.A. de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 0 310000 3090000
52 CIE Galfor, S.A. Componentes de Dirección Recylan S.L.U. Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA -820000 0 0
53 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Maquinados Automotrices y Talleres Industriales de Celaya, S.A. de C.V Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 145530000 69010000 57220000
54 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV GAT Mexico Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 1870000 0 0
55 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Maquinados de Precisión México Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 2300000 0 0
56 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Gescrap Autometal Mexico Sociedad Anonima De Capital Variable Associates of Ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 11480000 0 0
57 CIE Hosur Limited Gescrap India Private Limited Associate Company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 22160000 -740000 730000
58 CIE Legazpi, S.A. Gescrap, S.L. Associates of Ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 44400000 3470000 8040000
59 CIE Galfor, S.A. Gestamp Metalbages, SA Associates of Ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 360000 0 460000
60 CIE Galfor, S.A. Samper Refeinsa Galicia, S.L. Associates of Ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 164150000 0 0
61 UAB CIE LT Forge UAB Gescrap LT Associates of Ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 0 NA 82310000 24630000 0
62 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 50000000 NA 90000 0 0
63 CIE Automotive India Limited Gromax Agri Equipments Limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 3000000 NA 550000 0 0
64 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Last mile Mobility limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 20000000 NA 2700000 0 0
65 CIE Galfor, S.A. Nanjing Automotive Forging Co., Ltd Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 NA 7300000 2520000 5210000
66 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Sale of goods or services 70000000 NA 24260000 0 0
67 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of fixed assets 225000000 NA 4330000 0 0
68 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 8759240000 8759240000
69 CIE Automotive India Limited Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 7140000 7140000
70 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Galfor, S.A. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 7033800000 7033800000
71 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 1497560000 1540960000
72 CIE Automotive India Limited Gescrap India Private Limited Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 37200000 37200000
73 CIE Automotive India Limited Renew Surya Alok Private Limited Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 82600000 82600000
74 CIE Automotive India Limited Clean Max Deneb Power LLP Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 83600000 83600000
75 CIE Automotive India Limited Strongsuns Solar Private Limited Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 33500000 33500000
76 CIE Automotive India Limited Sunbarn Renewables Private Limited Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 89030000 89030000
77 CIE Automotive India Limited ReNew Green (MHK Two) Private Limited Associate Company Investment 0 NA 0 36040000 36040000
78 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Sunseed Solar Private Limited Associate of CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Investment 0 NA 0 23620000 23620000
79 CIE Galfor, S.A. Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 4857500000 5492570000
80 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Legazpi, S.A. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 3347630000 3785300000
81 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Forgings Germany GmbH Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 904100000 1022300000
82 CIE Galfor, S.A. Metalcastello S.p.A. Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 0 3263630000 3690320000
83 CIE Galfor, S.A. UAB CIE LT Forge Subsidiary Company Investment 0 NA 364550000 1755640000 2387410000 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Investment in Group company
84 CIE Hosur Limited Ojaha Renewables Private Limited Associate of CIE Hosur Limited Investment 0 NA 0 16200000 16200000
85 CIE Galfor, S.A. Galfor Eolica S.L. Associate of CIE Galfor, S.A. Investment 0 NA 0 9640000 10860000
86 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Loan 23517330000 NA 4297100000 -2263730000 0
87 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Forgings Germany GmbH Subsidiary Company Loan 0 NA 609990000 0 -609990000
88 CIE Legazpi, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Loan 7995890000 NA 2809740000 -1091650000 -803480000
89 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Inter-corporate deposit 12000000000 NA 4675000000 1215000000 1540000000 Loan 0.0796 13 months prior notice Unsecured For Working capital and Capex
90 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Inter-corporate deposit 400000000 NA 133500000 749520000 763020000 Loan 0.0795 On Demand Unsecured Working capital
91 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Inter-corporate deposit 23517330000 NA 36930000 0 39520000 Loan 0.05 5 years with tacit renewals and at least 12 months' notice Unsecured Group Cash pooling
92 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Forgings Germany GmbH Subsidiary Company Inter-corporate deposit 0 NA 0 325050000 0 Loan 0.05 5 years with tacit renewals and at least 12 months' notice Unsecured Group debt
93 UAB CIE LT Forge Participaciones Internacionales Autometal Dos, S.L Holding Company Inter-corporate deposit 1881390000 NA 65850000 601460000 737010000 Loan 0.05 5 years with tacit renewals and at least 12 months' notice Unsecured Group debt
94 Metalcastello S.p.A. CIE Berriz S.L. Principal shareholder of the immediate holding Company Inter-corporate deposit 1881390000 NA 329240000 1182510000 1634110000 Loan 0.05 5 years with tacit renewals and at least 12 months' notice Unsecured Group debt
95 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV CIE Automotive de Mexico, SAPI de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 1721780000 NA 0 587510000 497050000 Loan 0.054 5 years with tacit renewals and at least 12 months' notice Unsecured Group debt
96 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received 132000000 NA 58200000 0 0
97 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received 250000000 NA 73400000 0 0
98 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Interest received 0 NA 167080000 0 0
99 UAB CIE LT Forge Participaciones Internacionales Autometal Dos, S.L Holding Company Interest received 0 NA 13360000 0 14280000
100 Metalcastello S.p.A. CIE Berriz S.L. Principal shareholder of the immediate holding Company Interest received 0 NA 26570000 0 28400000
101 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV CIE Automotive de Mexico, SAPI de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Interest received 0 NA 11320000 0 0
102 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Interest paid 50000000 NA 20510000 20510000 0
103 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra Last mile Mobility limited Subsidiary of the entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Interest paid 10000000 NA 1810000 1810000 0
104 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Interest paid 0 NA 195120000 0 -29900000
105 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Forgings Germany GmbH Subsidiary Company Interest paid 0 NA 10800000 0 -11540000
106 CIE Legazpi, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Interest paid 0 NA 25870000 0 -27550000
107 Bill Forge De Mexico SA de CV CIE Automotive de Mexico, SAPI de C.V. Fellow subsidiary Interest paid 0 NA 170000 0 0
108 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Dividend received 900000000 NA 840000000 0 0
109 CIE Automotive India Limited Participaciones Internacionales Autometal Dos, S.L Immediate holding company Dividend paid 1744670000 NA 1744670000 0 0
110 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement Received 150000000 NA 55210000 8010000 18610000
111 CIE Automotive India Limited CIE Hosur Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement Received 22000000 NA 7020000 0 0
112 CIE Galfor, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Any other transaction Reimbursement Paid 376280000 NA 79830000 0 0
113 CIE Galfor, S.A. Gameko Fabricación de Componentes, S.A. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement Paid 0 NA 29400000 -7190000 -17970000
114 CIE Legazpi, S.A. CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Any other transaction Reimbursement Paid 188140000 NA 34520000 0 0
115 UAB CIE LT Forge CIE Automotive Limited SA Ultimate holding company Any other transaction Reimbursement Paid 0 NA 36500000 0 0
116 CIE Automotive India Limited Alan Savio D'silva Picardo Independent Director Remuneration 5000000 NA 2480000 0 0
117 CIE Automotive India Limited Jairaj Purandare Independent Director Remuneration 5000000 NA 2470000 0 0
118 CIE Automotive India Limited Roxana Meda Inoriza Independent Director Remuneration 5000000 NA 2390000 0 0
119 CIE Automotive India Limited Nuria Gisbert Independent Director Remuneration 5000000 NA 2490000 0 0
120 CIE Automotive India Limited Anil Haridass Non- executive Director Remuneration 2500000 NA 630000 0 0
121 CIE Automotive India Limited Ander Arenaza Executive Director & Group CEO Remuneration 3000000 NA 1150000 0 0
122 CIE Automotive India Limited Manoj Menon Executive Director & CEO Remuneration 60510000 NA 35930000 0 0
123 CIE Automotive India Limited K Jayaprakash Chief financial officer Remuneration 33000000 NA 20000000 0 0
124 CIE Automotive India Limited Pankaj Goyal Company secretary and Compliance Officer Remuneration 17000000 NA 9910000 0 0
125 CIE Automotive India Limited Rajendra Vadlapudi CEO- Iron Castings division Remuneration 12000000 NA 5330000 0 0
126 CIE Automotive India Limited Rahul Desai CEO- Stampings, MPD and Composites divisions Remuneration 12000000 NA 6930000 0 0
127 CIE Automotive India Limited Sunil Narke CEO- Forgings division Remuneration 10040000 NA 6020000 0 0
128 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Manoj Menon Executive Director & CEO Remuneration 0 NA 1390000 0 0
129 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Sanjay Mohanty Chief financial officer Remuneration 0 NA 3540000 0 0
130 CIE Aluminium Castings India Limited Rajendra Vadlapudi CEO Remuneration 0 NA 3530000 0 0
131 CIE Hosur Limited Sunil Narke CEO Remuneration 0 NA 1470000 0 0
132 CIE Automotive India Limited Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Entity exercising significant influence over ultimate holding company Any other transaction Other Income 40000000 NA 28500000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 29888080000