Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 532382
NSE Symbol BALAJITELE
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE794B01026
Name of company Balaji Telefilms Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 03-Jul-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Jun-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 03-Jul-2025   17:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 03-Jul-2025   23:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-11-14
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.balajitelefilms.com/pdf/RPT%20Policy%20last%20updated%20November%2014,%202024.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 662506000 4530892000
Other income 92312000 139240000
Total income 754818000 4670132000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 886339000 2773104000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -369496000 661231000
(d) Employee benefit expense 86586000 283684000
(e) Finance costs 1688000 33701000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 17371000 74234000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Marketing and Distribution expenses 50843000 354239000
2 Other Expenses 196147000 531737000
Total other expenses 246990000 885976000
Total expenses 869478000 4711930000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -114660000 -41798000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -114660000 -41798000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -98000000 0
8 Deferred tax -949650000 -947720000
9 Total tax expenses -1047650000 -947720000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 932990000 905922000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 932990000 905922000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 3322000 3540000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 936312000 909462000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 239177000 239177000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 9.01 8.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.95 8.69
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 9.01 8.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.95 8.69
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 102285000
Capital work-in-progress 8105000
Investment property
Goodwill 14608000
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 187964000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 11613000
Other non-current financial assets 181004000
Total non-current financial assets 380581000
Deferred tax assets (net) 1022972000
Other non-current assets 1176144000
Total non-current assets 2704695000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1329309000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1665962000
Trade receivables, current 925135000
Cash and cash equivalents 109048000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 5117000
Loans, current 55794000
Other current financial assets 67634000
Total current financial assets 2828690000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 1274847000
Total current assets 5432846000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 8137541000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 239177000
Other equity 6471879000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 6711056000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 6711056000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 0
Provisions, non-current 12849000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 12849000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 71338000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 49979000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 707774000
Total Trade payable 757753000
Other current financial liabilities 6900000
Total current financial liabilities 835991000
Other current liabilities 571946000
Provisions, current 5699000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 1413636000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 1426485000
Total equity and liabilites 8137541000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Commission Programs 0 0
2 Films 0 0
3 Digital 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 0 0
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations 0 0
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Commission Programs 0 0
2 Films 0 0
3 Digital 0 0
Total Profit before tax 0 0
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 0 0
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Commission Programs 0 0
2 Films 0 0
3 Digital 0 0
Total Segment Asset 0 0
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 0 0
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Commission Programs 0 0
2 Films 0 0
3 Digital 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 0 0
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 0 0
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of post employment benefit obligations 4439000 4731000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 4439000 4731000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 1117000 1191000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 3322000 3540000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -41798000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 33701000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 395583000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 290676000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -300521000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 551374000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 3006000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -107153000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -295075000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -361458000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 172182000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 78137000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -124000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 7729000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 19005000
Adjustments for share-based payments 55336000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 5000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 40622000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 550010000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 508212000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 28821000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 479391000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 40368000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 42309000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 50152000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 1254000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1418534000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1369069000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 1324012000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 692851000
Payments of lease liabilities 23178000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 27975000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 47805000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 627813000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -261865000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -261865000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 370913000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 109048000





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/S Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 07-Feb-2025
Amount Raised 1306800000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable Crisil Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review
Comments of the auditors, if any
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Movie Production NA 650000000 0 0 0
2 (i) Music Rights nretention, acquisition nand distributionn(ii) Movie distribution nbusiness n(iii) Digital content nbusiness including IP ncontent business NA 331800000 0 0 0
3 General Corporate nPurposes NA 325000000 0 0 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Sanjay Dwivedi
Designation of person Chief Financial Officer
Place Mumbai
Date 04-Jul-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Balaji Telefilms Limited Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Company Loan Approved -30317000 68529000 40869000 Loan 0.095 Repayable on Demand Unsecured Working Capital Demand
2 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Sanjay Dwivedi Key management person (Chief Financial Officer) Loan Approved -2500000 12500000 10000000
3 Balaji Telefilms Limited Tusshar Infra Developers Private Limited Company in which key management person has significant influence Loan Approved -775000 52922000 52147000
4 Balaji Telefilms Limited Pantheon Buildcon Private Limited Company in which key management person has significant influence Loan Approved -251776000 266718000 17688000
5 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Sanjay Dwivedi Key management person (Chief Financial Officer) Any other transaction Issue of Shares ESOP Approved 10402000 0 0
6 Balaji Telefilms Limited Pantheon Buildcon Private Limited Company in which key management person has significant influence Interest paid Approved 2746000 0 0
7 Balaji Telefilms Limited Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Company Interest received Approved 2657000 0 0
8 Balaji Telefilms Limited Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Commission (Distribution expenses) Approved 14086000 17982000 1055000
9 Balaji Telefilms Limited Sanjha Chullah Firm in which relative of Key managerial person is owner Any other transaction Food & Refreshments Charges Approved 5750000 2123000 0
10 Balaji Telefilms Limited Rishabh Power Enterprise Firm in which relative of Key managerial person is owner Any other transaction Generator Charges Approved 435000 94000 135000
11 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Jeetendra Kapoor Key management person (Chairman) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 50000 0 0
12 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Ashutosh Khanna Key management person (Non- Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 325000 0 0
13 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Arun K. Purwar Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
14 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. D.G. Rajan Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
15 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Devender Kumar Vasal Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 25000 0 0
16 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms. Jyoti Deshpande Key management person (Non-Executive Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 50000 0 0
17 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Rohit Jain Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 250000 0 0
18 Balaji Telefilms Limited Dr. Archana Hingorani Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 200000 0 0
19 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Avijit Mukherji Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 150000 0 0
20 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Ramesh Sippy Key management person (Non-Executive Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
21 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms. Priyanka Chaudhary Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 150000 0 0
22 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Tusshar Kapoor Relative of Key management person Any other transaction Artist Fees Approved 3000000 0 0
23 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Jeetendra Kapoor Key management person (Chairman) Any other transaction Rent Approved 4083000 742000 742000
24 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mrs. Shobha Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Rent Approved 2722000 -324000 481000
25 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Tusshar Kapoor Relative of Key management person Any other transaction Rent Approved 2380000 599000 333000
26 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms. Ekta Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Rent Approved 2626000 2703000 2703000
27 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mrs. Shobha Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 11972000 1237000 0
28 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms Ektaa R. Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 19687000 2003000 0
29 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Sanjay Dwivedi Key management person (Chief Financial Officer) Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 17458000 1417000 0
30 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms. Tannu Sharma Key management person (Head Secretarial) [from March 15, 2022] Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 1595000 240000 0
31 Balaji Telefilms Limited Manisha Pathak Key management person (Secretarial) [From December 27, 2022] Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 553000 0 0
32 Balaji Telefilms Limited Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Capital contribution on account of Employee stock option addition/(reversal) Approved 3772000 0 0
33 Balaji Telefilms Limited Krishna Kala Trust Trust in which Key managerial personnel is the trustee Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility Approved 3000000 0 0
34 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mrs. Shobha Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Security Deposit Approved -20139000 21500000 1361000
35 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Jeetendra Kapoor Key management person (Chairman) Any other transaction Security Deposit Approved -27958000 30000000 2042000
36 Balaji Telefilms Limited Mr. Tusshar Kapoor Relative of Key management person Any other transaction Security Deposit Approved -11310000 12500000 1190000
37 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ms Ektaa R. Kapoor Key management person (Executive Director) Any other transaction Security Deposit Approved -11187000 12500000 1313000
38 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ding Infinity Private Limited Fellow Subsidary Any other transaction Advance given for Contract Approved 7483000 98556000 91072000 Textual Information(1)
39 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ding Infinity Private Limited Fellow Subsidary Any other transaction Other Payable Approved 0 -75000 -75000
40 Ding Infinity Private Limited Ding Entertainment Private Limited Company in which key management person has significant influence Loan Approved 20000000 20000000 0
41 Ding Infinity Private Limited Mr. Tanveer Najmudin Bookwala Key management person Any other transaction Remuneration Approved 4500000 352000 3000000
42 Ding Infinity Private Limited Mr. Tanveer Najmudin Bookwala Key management person Advance Approved 2558000 5881000 8438000
43 Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Mr. D.G. Rajan Key management person (Non-Executive Independent Director) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 25000 0 0
44 Balaji Motion Pictures Limited Mr. Jeetendra Kapoor Key management person (Chairman) Any other transaction Directors sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
45 Balaji Telefilms Limited Ding Infinity Private Limited Fellow Subsidary Any other transaction Dimintion in value of Investment Approved 5000000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period -205872000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) ALT mergerd with Balaji Teleflims Limited in June 2025