INTEGRATED FILING — GI



General information about company

Scrip code 540716
NSE Symbol ICICIGI
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE765G01017
Name of Company ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Type Of Insurance Non-Linked Policy
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-10-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-09-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Start date and time of board meeting 14-10-2025   15:20:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-10-2025   17:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Direct
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
(III) Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15(1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 17-01-2025
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.icicilombard.com/docs/default-source/policies-of-the-company/rpt-policy_fy2026.pdf?sfvrsn=39fd6f22_4
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter Year to Date Figures
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
OPERATING RESULTS
1 Operating income
(i) Gross Premiums Written 7,05,886.00 15,11,141.00
(ii) Net Premium written 5,31,304.00 10,92,356.00
(iii) Premium Earned (Net) 5,65,165.00 10,78,774.00
(iv) Income from investments (net) 89,893.00 1,84,167.00
(v) Other income
1 Foreign exchange gain / (loss) 2,707.00 2,654.00
2 Towards remuneration of MD/CEO/WTD/Other KMPs 68.00 263.00
3 Contribution from Shareholders Funds towards excess EOM 0.00 0.00
4 Miscellaneous Income 434.00 745.00
Total other income 3,209.00 3,662.00
(vi) Total income 6,58,267.00 12,66,603.00
2 Operating expenses
(i) Commissions & Brokerage (net) 1,01,277.00 1,95,352.00
(ii) Net commission 1,01,277.00 1,95,352.00
(iii) Operating Expenses related to insurance business
(a) Employees remuneration and welfare expenses 40,930.00 84,015.00
(b) Other operating expenses
0 Business Development and Sales Promotion Expenses 0.00 0.00
1 Other Operating Expenses 33,356.00 64,109.00
Total other operating expenses 33,356.00 64,109.00
(c) Total operating expenses related to insurance business 74,286.00 1,48,124.00
(iv) Premium Deficiency 0.00 0.00
(v) Incurred Claims
(a) Claims Paid 3,27,817.00 6,18,871.00
(b) Change in Outstanding Claims (incl. IBNR/IBNER) 79,621.00 1,63,577.00
Total Incurred claims 4,07,438.00 7,82,448.00
(vi) Total Expense 5,83,001.00 11,25,924.00
(vii) Underwriting Profit(Loss) (17,836.00) (47,150.00)
(viii) Provisions for doubtful debts (including bad debts written off) 0.00 0.00
(ix) Provisions for diminution in value of investments 0.00 0.00
(x) Operating Profit/loss: 75,266.00 1,40,679.00
(xi) Appropriations
(a) Transfer to Profit and Loss A/c 75,266.00 1,40,679.00
(b) Transfer to reserves 0.00 0.00



NON-OPERATING RESULTS
1 Income in shareholder's account
(a) Transfer from Policyholders' Fund 75,266.00 1,40,679.00
(b) Income from investments 31,875.00 63,549.00
(c) Other income
1 Other income 93.00 937.00
Total other income 93.00 937.00
Total income 1,07,234.00 2,05,165.00
2 Expenses
(i) Expenses other than those related to insurance business 2,235.00 3,635.00
(ii) Provisions for doubtful debts (including bad debts written off) 452.00 458.00
(iii) Provisions for diminution in value of investments (3,180.00) (6,026.00)
Total Expense (493.00) (1,933.00)
3 Profit / Loss before extraordinary items
1,07,727.00 2,07,098.00
4 Extraordinary Items
0.00 0.00
5 Profit/ (loss) before tax
1,07,727.00 2,07,098.00
6 Provision for tax
25,773.00 50,436.00
7 Profit / (loss) after tax
81,954.00 1,56,662.00
8 Divident per share
(a) Interim Dividend 0.00 0.00
(b) Final dividend 0.00 7.00
9 Opening Balance and Appropriations from PAT (Net) 7,15,878.00 6,41,170.00
10 Profit (loss) carried to balance sheet 7,97,832.00 7,97,832.00
11 Paid up equity capital 49,747.00 49,747.00
12 Reserve and Surplus (Excluding Revaluation Reserve) 15,26,327.00 15,26,327.00
13 Fair value change account and revaluation reserve 84,371.00 84,371.00
14 Assets
(a) Investments
(i) Shareholders Fund 15,05,344.00 15,05,344.00
(ii) Policyholders' Fund 41,14,635.00 41,14,635.00
Total investments 56,19,979.00 56,19,979.00
(b) Other Assets (Net of current liabilities and provisions) (39,59,347.00) (39,59,347.00)
Total assets 16,60,632.00 16,60,632.00



Analytical Ratios
(i) Solvency ratio 2.73 2.73
(ii) Expenses of management ratio 31.93 29.72
(iii) Incurred Claim Ratio 72.09 72.53
(iv) Net retention ratio 75.27 72.29
(v) Combined ratio 105.14 103.97
(vi) Earning per share
(a) Basic and diluated EPS before extraordinary items (net of tax expense) for the period (not to be annualized) 16.49 31.55
(b) Basic and diluted EPS after extraordinary items (net of tax expense) for the period (not to be annualized) 16.49 31.55
(vii) NPA ratios
(a) Gross NPAs 0.00 0.00
(c) Net NPAs 0.00 0.00
(b) Percentage of Gross NPAs 0.00 0.00
(d) Percentage of net NPAs 0.00 0.00
(viii) Yield on Investments
(a) Without unrealized gains 2.19 4.55
(b) With unrealised gains 0.46 4.08
(ix) Public shareholding (in case of public sector insurance companies)
(a) Number of shares 241914941 241914941
(b) Percentage of shareholding 48.63 48.63
(c) Percentage of government holding 0.00 0.00



Investor Compliants
(i) No of investor complaints pending at the beginning of the period 0 0
(ii) No of investor complaints during the period 0 0
(iii) No of investor complaints disposed off during the period 0 0
(iv) No of investor complaints remaining unresolved at the end of the period 0 0



(c) Notes Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges
In the General Information Sheet: 1. ICICI Lombard is General Insurance Company and hence type of insurance viz. “Linked and Non-Linked Policy” would not be applicable. However, in order to validate the sheet we have selected type of insurance as “Non-Linked Policy” 1(ii). Net of reinsurance (Including Excess of Loss Reinsurance). 1(iv). Including capital gains, net of amortisation and losses. 2(i) & (ii). Commission is net of commission received on reinsurance cession. 8(a). Dividend is recognised in the period it is approved as prescribed by MCA. Analytical ratios have been calculated as per definition given in IRDAI analytical ratios disclosures. Analytical ratios (i):- The Solvency has been computed at the last day of the period. Analytical ratios (ii):- The Expenses of Management has been computed on the basis of Gross Direct Premium Analytical ratios (v):- The Ratio has been computed at the last day of the period. Analytical ratios (vi) & (viii):- Not annualised Analytical ratios (viii):- Excludes unrealised gains or losses on real estate and unlisted equity Analytical ratios (viii):- Yield on investments with unrealised gains is computed using the modified Dietz method Analytical ratios (viii)(a):- The computation is based on time weighted average book value. Analytical ratios (vi)(a)&(b):- Earnings Per Share Basic: Rs. 16.49 Diluted: Rs. 16.35 (Current Quarter) Basic: Rs. 31.55 Diluted: Rs. 31.27 (Year To Date) Solvency ratio are in times and other ratios mentioned below are in % Analytical Ratios Current Quarter Year to date (i) Solvency ratio 2.73 2.73 (ii) Expenses of management ratio 31.9% 29.7% (iii) Incurred Claim Ratio 72.1% 72.5% (iv) Net retention ratio 75.3% 72.3% (v) Combined ratio 105.1% 104.0%



Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter Year to Date Figures
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Segment Income
1 Fire
(i) Net premium 18,173.00 32,341.00
(ii) Income form investments 5,322.00 10,990.00
(iii) Other income (24.00) (21.00)
2 Marine
(i) Net premium 15,707.00 30,191.00
(ii) Income form investments 1,409.00 2,810.00
(iii) Other income 46.00 (10.00)
3 Health including personal accident
(i) Net premium 0.00 0.00
(ii) Income form investments 0.00 0.00
(iii) Other income 0.00 0.00
4 Health retail
(i) Net premium 50,371.00 95,465.00
(ii) Income form investments 3,741.00 7,496.00
(iii) Other income 48.00 86.00
5 Health group
(i) Net premium 1,54,259.00 2,97,662.00
(ii) Income form investments 10,488.00 21,573.00
(iii) Other income 1,059.00 1,338.00
6 Health government schemes
(i) Net premium 128.00 331.00
(ii) Income form investments 25.00 63.00
(iii) Other income 1.00 1.00
7 Motor
(i) Net premium 2,72,852.00 5,40,342.00
(ii) Income form investments 62,003.00 1,27,367.00
(iii) Other income 2,121.00 2,311.00
8 Retail
(i) Net premium 3,407.00 6,432.00
(ii) Income form investments 769.00 1,599.00
(iii) Other income 3.00 5.00
9 Group and corporate
(i) Net premium 28,230.00 53,463.00
(ii) Income form investments 5,065.00 10,554.00
(iii) Other income (70.00) (73.00)
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
(1) Other segment 1
Name of other segment Crop
(i) Net premium 22,038.00 22,547.00
(ii) Income form investments 1,071.00 1,715.00
(iii) Other income 25.00 25.00

Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter Year to Date Figures
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Segment Premium Deficiency
1 Fire 0.00 0.00
2 Marine 0.00 0.00
3 Health including personal accident 0.00 0.00
4 Health Retail 0.00 0.00
5 Health Group 0.00 0.00
6 Health Government Schemes 0.00 0.00
7 Motor 0.00 0.00
8 Retail 0.00 0.00
9 Group And Corporate 0.00 0.00
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
Name of Other Segment
1 Crop 0.00 0.00
11 Unallocated $!intigratedFilingGivo.generalInsuranceMasterVO.segmentPremiDeficiencyUnallocateList[0].itemValue0


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter Year to Date Figures
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Segment Underwriting Profit/Loss
1 Fire 10,372.00 15,852.00
2 Marine (4,713.00) (7,635.00)
3 Health including personal accident 0.00 0.00
4 Health Retail 167.00 (12,082.00)
5 Health Group (9,699.00) (19,998.00)
6 Health Government Schemes 672.00 628.00
7 Motor (7,172.00) (17,776.00)
8 Retail 582.00 1,090.00
9 Group And Corporate (2,294.00) (1,065.00)
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
Name of Other Segment
1 Crop (5,751.00) (6,164.00)
11 Unallocated $!intigratedFilingGivo.generalInsuranceMasterVO.segmentUnderWriPropLossUnallocateList[0].itemValue0


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter Year to Date Figures
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Segment Operating Profit/Loss
1 Fire 15,670.00 26,821.00
2 Marine (3,258.00) (4,835.00)
3 Health including personal accident 0.00 0.00
4 Health Retail 3,957.00 (4,499.00)
5 Health Group 1,848.00 2,912.00
6 Health Government Schemes 695.00 691.00
7 Motor 56,954.00 1,11,904.00
8 Retail 1,351.00 2,692.00
9 Group And Corporate 2,702.00 9,416.00
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
Name of Other Segment
1 Crop (4,653.00) (4,423.00)
11 Unallocated $!intigratedFilingGivo.generalInsuranceMasterVO.segmentOperatingPropLossUnallocateList[0].itemValue0


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Segment Technical Liabilities (Unexpired Risk Reserve-Net)
1 Fire 52,243.00
2 Marine 21,945.00
3 Health including personal accident 0.00
4 Health Retail 1,09,503.00
5 Health Group 3,08,493.00
6 Health Government Schemes 499.00
7 Motor 5,06,600.00
8 Retail 26,206.00
9 Group And Corporate 81,148.00
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
Name of Other Segment
1 Crop 4,912.00
11 Unallocated


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Current Quarter
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Segment Technical Liabilities (Unexpired Claims Reserves Including IBNR & IIBNER)
1 Fire 3,63,319.00
2 Marine 1,11,776.00
3 Health including personal accident 0.00
4 Health Retail 50,942.00
5 Health Group 1,86,047.00
6 Health Government Schemes 7,560.00
7 Motor 21,54,493.00
8 Retail 12,271.00
9 Group And Corporate 3,98,771.00
10 Any other class as may be specified by the Authority. - Enter the name below
Name of Other Segment
1 Crop 1,77,819.00
11 Unallocated


Format for financial results by general insurance companies filed with stock exchanges

Amount in (Lakhs)

Partiuclars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Sources of Funds
1 Share capital 49,747.00
2 Reserves and surplus 15,26,327.00
3 Share application money pending allotment 187.00
4 Fair value change account
(a) Policyholders funds 23,405.00
(b) Shareholders funds 60,966.00
5 Borrowings 0.00
6 Minority Interest 0.00
Total Sources of Funds 16,60,632.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS
1 Investments shareholders 15,05,344.00
2 Investments policyholders 41,14,635.00
2 Loans 0.00
3 Fixed assets 84,319.00
4 Deferred Tax Asset 25,405.00
5 Current assets
Cash and bank balances 35,220.00
Advances and other assets 16,31,694.00
6 Sub-total (a) 16,66,914.00
7 Current liabilities 46,01,598.00
8 Provisions 11,34,387.00
9 Sub-total (b) 57,35,985.00
10 Net current assets (c) = (a - b) (40,69,071.00)
11 Miscellaneous expenditure (to the extent not written off or adjusted) 0.00
12 Debit balance in profit & loss account (shareholder ' s account) 0.00
13 Total 16,60,632.00
14 Contigent Liabilities 5,25,620.00



Cash flow statement,direct

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Classes of cash receipts from operating activities
Receipts from sales of goods and rendering of services 0.00
Receipts from royalties fees, commissions and other revenue 0.00
Receipts from contracts held for dealing or trading purpose 0.00
Receipts from premiums and claims annuities and other policy benefits 15,64,433.00
Receipts from rents and subsequent sales of assets held for rental to others and subsequently held for sale 0.00
Other cash receipts from operating activities 0.00
Classes of cash payments from operating activities
Payments to suppliers for goods and services 0.00
Payments from contracts held for dealing or trading purpose 0.00
> Payments to and on behalf of employees 0.00
Payments for premiums and claims, annuities and other policy benefits 12,55,447.00
Payments to manufacture or acquire assets held for rental to others and subsequently held for sale 0.00
Other cash payments from operating activities 1,63,436.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1,45,550.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 36,394.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (63,210.00)
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 45,946.00
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 70,24,225.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 71,96,586.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 59.00
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 12,876.00
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0.00
Purchase of investment property 0.00
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0.00
Purchase of goodwill 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0.00
Purchase of other long-term assets 0.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest received 1,69,274.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities (15,904.00)
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in loss of control 0.00
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in loss of control 0.00
Proceeds from issuing shares 20,877.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0.00
Payments of other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0.00
Proceeds from borrowings 0.00
Repayments of borrowings 0.00
Payments of lease liabilities 0.00
Dividends paid 0.00
Interest paid 34,733.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities (13,856.00)
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 16,186.00
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 8,662.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 24,848.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 0.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 24,848.00



Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Amount in (Lakhs)

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 PKF Sridhar and Santhanam LLP Yes 31-10-2025
2 Walker Chandiok & Co LLP Yes 31-05-2028


Signatories details

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Amount in (Lakhs)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 15,179.10 0.00 0.00
2 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 289.04 2,994.00 3,607.38
3 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Income from Investment 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Commission/ Brokerage 1,00,000.00 NA 5,943.45 1,793.47 1,866.28
5 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Establishment & other expenditure 1,00,000.00 NA 600.30 283.39 272.82
6 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Dividend paid 1,00,000.00 NA 17,888.55 0.00 0.00
7 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Investment - Purchase 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 15,021.64 0.00 0.00
8 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Investment - Sale 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 15,176.81 0.00 0.00
9 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Royalty expenses 1,00,000.00 NA 1,250.00 0.00 0.00
10 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Cash, Bank Balances & Deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 (4,938.70) 11,590.72
11 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Bank Limited Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 9,491.88 60.17
12 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1,383.74 0.00 0.00
13 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Income from Investment 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
14 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 71.63 220.48
15 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Commission/ Brokerage 1,00,000.00 NA 54.45 16.67 26.68
16 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 1,074.65 5.52
17 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Home Finance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Other assets/receivables 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
18 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 105.93 0.00 0.00
19 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 3.14 2.27
20 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Investment - Purchase 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 53,994.89 0.00 0.00
21 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 112.36 0.76
22 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1,952.14 0.00 0.00
23 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 983.88 0.00 0.00
24 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 163.01 275.33
25 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claims Received 1,00,000.00 NA 238.73 0.00 0.00
26 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Establishment & other expenditure 1,00,000.00 NA 186.69 0.00 0.00
27 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Dividend paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.46 0.00 0.00
28 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 10.51 12.87
29 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Other assets/receivables 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 185.96 185.96
30 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Venture Funds Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 23.85 0.00 0.00
31 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Venture Funds Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 3.22 4.34
32 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Venture Funds Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 2.16 763.46 778.93
33 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1,500.92 0.00 0.00
34 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.60 76.21 130.19
35 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 1,723.74 14.94
36 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1,291.40 0.00 0.00
37 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 41.03 102.96
38 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Commission/ Brokerage 1,00,000.00 NA 131.83 45.69 31.37
39 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Establishment & other expenditure 1,00,000.00 NA 35.92 (0.06) 0.00
40 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 7.39 10.79
41 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Investment Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 11.79 0.00 0.00
42 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Investment Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 1.02 1.18
43 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Pension Fund Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 25.73 0.00 0.00
44 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Pension Fund Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.45 0.06
45 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Pension Fund Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1.32
46 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 25.92 0.00 0.00
47 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Income from Investment 1,00,000.00 NA 859.16 117.29 240.39
48 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.24 1.06
49 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Others liabilities/ Payables 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.57
50 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Other assets/receivables 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 14,999.32 15,080.86
51 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited i-Process Services (India) Private Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 7.19 0.00 0.00
52 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited i-Process Services (India) Private Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 4.74 0.81
53 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited i-Process Services (India) Private Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 3.47 0.72
54 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sanjeev Mantri KMP Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.02 0.00 0.00
55 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sanjeev Mantri KMP Any other transaction Issue of Share capital 1,00,000.00 NA 1.28 0.00 0.00
56 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sanjeev Mantri KMP Any other transaction Receipt of Share premium 1,00,000.00 NA 137.51 0.00 0.00
57 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Vibha Mantri Relative of KMP Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.08 0.00 0.00
58 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Gopal Balachandran KMP Dividend paid 1,00,000.00 NA 16.13 0.00 0.00
59 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Dinesh Balachandran Relative of KMP Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.05 0.00 0.00
60 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Vikas Mehra KMP Dividend paid 1,00,000.00 NA 1.21 0.00 0.00
61 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Vikas Mehra KMP Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.41 0.00 0.00
62 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Vikas Mehra KMP Any other transaction Issue of Share capital 1,00,000.00 NA 0.10 0.00 0.00
63 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Vikas Mehra KMP Any other transaction Receipt of Share premium 1,00,000.00 NA 10.77 0.00 0.00
64 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sandeep Batra Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
65 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Rakesh Jha Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.25 0.00 0.00
66 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Pushpa Jha Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.01 0.00 0.00
67 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Narendra Kumar Jha Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.06 0.00 0.00
68 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sarthak Chetan Shah Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
69 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Mona Bakhshi Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.02 0.00 0.00
70 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited D2K Technologies India Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a member Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.58 0.00
71 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Murali Sivaraman Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.06 0.00 0.00
72 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Bima Sugam India Federation Section-8 Co. in which common Director Any other transaction Investment - Purchase 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 0.00 500.00 500.00
73 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Electromech Infraprojects Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a member Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 1.09 0.00
74 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Gopal Balachandran KMP Any other transaction Issue of Share capital 1,00,000.00 NA 9.11 0.00 0.00
75 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Gopal Balachandran KMP Any other transaction Receipt of Share premium 1,00,000.00 NA 830.42 0.00 0.00
76 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Prodapt Solutions Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a Common Direcor Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 19.00 0.00 0.00
77 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Prodapt Solutions Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a Common Direcor Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 2.13 0.00 0.00
78 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Prodapt Solutions Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a Common Direcor Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 2.02 2.02
79 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Anindya Banerjee KMP of Promoter & Holding Company Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.02 0.00 0.00
80 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Investment Management Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.43 0.43
81 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Securities Primary Dealership Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Investment - Sale 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 16,400.42 0.00 0.00
82 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sanjeev Mantri KMP Dividend paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.35 0.00 0.00
83 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Shanti Gupta Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1.60 0.00 0.00
84 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Ajay Gupta Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1.55 0.00 0.00
85 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Shivam Bakhshi Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.05 0.00 0.00
86 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Deepti Chaturvedi Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
87 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Shridhar Kumar Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.05 0.00 0.00
88 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Ashwin Uday Pradhan Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 1.23 0.00 0.00
89 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Minal Bakhshi Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
90 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Aneesh Gupta Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.10 0.00 0.00
91 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Pranav Batra Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.01 0.00 0.00
92 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Foundation for Inclusive Growth Other Related Entity Any other transaction Contribution for CSR activity 1,00,000.00 NA 1,750.00 0.00 0.00
93 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Electromech Infraprojects Private Limited Private Co. in which Director is a member Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 3.55 0.00 0.00
94 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited India Infradebt Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 10,000.00 0.00 0.00
95 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Investment - Purchase 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 9,954.90 0.00 0.00
96 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group entity Any other transaction Investment - Sale 5,00,000.00 Limit approved by shareholder for FY2026 20,038.35 0.00 0.00
97 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Bima Sugam India Federation Section-8 Co. in which common Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 7.11 0.00 0.00
98 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Bima Sugam India Federation Section-8 Co. in which common Director Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1.42
99 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Sandeep Bakhshi Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.04 0.00 0.00
100 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Esha Bakhshi Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.01 0.00 0.00
101 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Nimisha Chandak Relative of KMP Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.25 0.00 0.00
102 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Foundation for Inclusive Growth Other Related Entity Any other transaction Premium received in advance / Cash deposits 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 5.52
103 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Lombard General Insurance Employee Gratuity Fund Trust Other Related Entity Any other transaction Contribution to trust 1,00,000.00 NA 1,130.00 0.00 0.00
104 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited ICICI Foundation for Inclusive Growth Other Related Entity Any other transaction Claim Paid 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 6.74
105 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Ritwik Thakurta Relative of Director Any other transaction Insurance Premium 1,00,000.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
106 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Antony Jacob Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 20.00 0.00 0.00
107 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Murali Sivaraman Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 20.00 0.00 0.00
108 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Preeti Reddy Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 19.11 0.00 0.00
109 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Rajive Kumar Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 14.03 0.00 0.00
110 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Suresh Kumar Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 20.00 0.00 0.00
111 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited Ved Prakash Chaturvedi Director Any other transaction Profit Related Commission 1,00,000.00 NA 20.00 0.00 0.00
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1,94,597.62