INTEGRATED FILING — BANKING



General information about company

Scrip code 532180
NSE Symbol DHANBANK
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE680A01011
Name of bank Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 09-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 10-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 09-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 09-May-2025   13:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? No
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public Yes
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. Yes
(III) Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-03-19
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.dhanbank.com/bank-policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
It is a banking company and there is no unlisted debt securities


Financial Results - Banking

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Interest earned
Interest or discount on advances or bills 2839900000 10629000000
Income on investments 602500000 2262500000
Interest on balances with reserve bank of India and other inter bank funds 47200000 146200000
Others 16600000 161100000
Total interest earned 3506200000 13198800000
2 Other income 430900000 1692000000
3 Total income 3937100000 14890800000
Expenses
4 Interest expenses 2163900000 8365900000
5 Operating expenses
(i) Employees cost 710500000 3136400000
(ii) Details of other operating expenses
Description of other operating expenses
1 Other Operating Expenses 675900000 2437500000
Total other operating Expenses 675900000 2437500000
Total Operating Expenses 1386400000 5573900000
6 Total expenditure excluding provisions and contingencies 3550300000 13939800000
7 Operating profit before provision and contingencies 386800000 951000000
8 Provisions other than tax and contingencies 115000000 234800000
9 Exceptional items 0 0
10 Total profit (loss) from ordinary activities before tax 271800000 716200000
11 Provision for Tax -18000000 49800000
12 Net profit (loss) from ordinary activities after tax 289800000 666400000
13 Extraordinary items net of tax expenses 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) for the period 289800000 666400000
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates
16 Profit (loss) of minority interest
17 Net Profit (loss) after taxes minority interest and share of profit (loss) of associates 289800000 666400000
18 Details of equity share capital [Abstract]
Paid-up equity share capital 3947000000 3947000000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
19 Reserve excluding revaluation reserves (as per balance sheet of previous accounting year) 8419500000
20 Analytical ratios
(i) Percentage of share held by government of India 0 0
(ii) Capital adequacy ratio
CET 1 ratio 15.24 15.24
Additional Tier 1 ratio 0.88 0.88
(iii) (a) Earnings per share before extraordinary items
Basic earnings per share before extraordinary items 0.85 2.37
Diluted earnings per share before extraordinary items 0.85 2.37
(iii) (b) Earnings per share after extraordinary items
Basic earnings per share after extraordinary items 0.85 2.37
Diluted earnings per share after extraordinary items 0.85 2.37
(iv) NPA Ratios
Amount of gross non-performing assets 3641100000 3641100000
Amount of net non-performing assets 1179400000 1179400000
% of gross NPAs 2.98 2.98
% of net NPAs 0.99 0.99
Return on assets 0.67 0.41
21 Disclosure of notes on financial results by banks Textual Information(1)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) Notes 1. Statement of Assets and Liabilities as on March 31, 2025 is given below; Rs. In lakh Particulars As on 31.03.2025 As on 31.03.2024 (Audited) (Audited) Capital and Liabilities Capital 39470 25301 Reserve and Surplus 100059 77675 Deposits 1601345 1429031 Borrowings 20000 29904 Other Liabilities and Provisions 32820 34278 Total 1793694 1596189 Assets Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India 99240 76003 Balances with Banks and Money at call and Short Notice 8743 21459 Investments 395515 394240 Advances 1195949 1010216 Fixed Assets 28156 27434 Other Assets 66091 66837 Total 1793694 1596189 2. The above audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and recommended for approval to and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 09, 2025. These Results have been subjected to Audit by the Joint Statutory Central Auditors of the Bank, M/s Sagar & Associates, Chartered Accountants and M/s Abraham & Jose, Chartered Accountants and an unmodified audit opinion has been issued. 3. The Bank has followed the same significant accounting policies in the preparation of financial results as those followed in the annual financial statements for the year ended 31st March 2024 except for the classification and valuation of investments which is as per the Master Direction No. RBI/DOR/2023-24/104 DOR.MRG.36/ 21.04.141/2023-24 on Classification, Valuation and Operation of Investment Portfolio of Commercial Banks (Directions), 2023 issued by Reserve Bank of India dated September 12, 2023 applicable from April 1, 2024. Consequently, the Bank has recognized a net gain of Rs. 266 lakhs (net of tax) as on April 1, 2024 which was credited to General Reserve. Subsequent changes in fair value of performing investments under AFS and Fair Value Through Profit and Loss categories as at March 31, 2025 have been recognized through AFS Reserve and Profit and Loss account respectively. Accordingly, the figures for previous periods are not comparable. 4. The above financial results of the Bank have been prepared in accordance with the provisions of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949, Generally Accepted Accounting Principles in India, including Accounting Standards as specified under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013, Regulation 33 and Regulation 52 read with Regulation 63(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, as amended, in so far as they apply to banks, and the guidelines issued by the RBI. 5. The financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2025 have been arrived at after making provision for tax, and other usual and necessary provisions, provisions for Non-Performing Assets, Standard Assets, restructured advances, exposures to entities with un-hedged foreign currency exposure and Non-Performing Investments as per the guidelines and prudential norms issued by the Reserve Bank of India. 6. The Capital Adequacy Ratio is computed on the basis of RBI guidelines applicable on the relevant reporting dates and the ratio for the corresponding previous period is not adjusted to consider the impact of subsequent changes if any, in the guidelines. 7. As per extant guidelines, the Banks are required to make Pillar 3 disclosures including Leverage ratio, Liquidity Coverage ratio and Net Stable Funding ratio under Basel III Framework. Accordingly, such disclosures have been placed on the website of the Bank. These disclosures have not been subjected to Audit/Review by the Joint Central Statutory Auditors of the Bank. 8. Net Deferred Tax Asset (DTA) has been determined at Rs. 5715 lakhs as on 31st March 2025 as against Net DTA of Rs. 5772 lakhs as on 31st March 2024. 9. The loans transferred/ acquired during the financial year ended March 31, 2025 under the RBI Master Direction on Transfer of Loan Exposures dated September 24, 2021 is Nil. 10. Details of resolution plan implemented under Resolution framework for Covid -19 related stress as per RBI Circular dated August 6, 2020 (Resolution framework 1.0) and as per RBI circular dated May 5, 2021 (Resolution Framework 2.0) “Covid-19 related Stress of Individuals and small business” are given below. (Rs. In Lakhs) Type of Borrower (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) Exposure to accounts classified as Standard consequent to implementation of resolution plan – Position as at the end of the previous half year ended September 30, 2024* Of (A), aggregate debt that slipped into NPA during the half-year Of (A) amount written off during the half year Of (A) amount paid by the borrowers during the half year (2) Exposure to accounts classified as Standard consequent to implementation of resolution plan – Position as at the end of this half-year ended March 31, 2025 Personal Loans 1341 48 - 165 1224 Corporate Persons 709 - - 85 639 Of which, MSMEs 709 - - 85 639 Others 1186 60 - 133 352 Total under RFCS 3236 108 - 383 2215 *Excludes other facilities to the borrowers which have not been restructured but considered as a part of residual debt. 11. Other Income includes fees earned from services to customers, commission from non-fund-based banking activities, earnings from foreign exchange transactions, selling of third-party products, profit /loss on sale of investments (Net), profit/loss on revaluation of investments and recoveries from written off accounts. 12. The Bank, vide its Letter of Offer dated December 19, 2024, offered up to 14,16,86,767 equity shares of face value of Rs. 10 each at a price of Rs.21.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.11.00 per equity share) for an amount aggregating to Rs.297.54 crore on a rights basis to the eligible equity shareholders of the bank in the ratio of 14 rights equity shares for every 25 fully paid-up equity shares held by the eligible equity shareholders of the bank on the record date, i.e., on December 27, 2024. The bank has allotted 14,16,86,767 equity shares on February 4,2025. Accordingly, share capital increased by Rs. 14169 lakhs (Previous Year Rs. Nil) and share premium increased by Rs. 15061 lakh (Previous Year Rs. Nil). Pursuant to the right issue, earnings per share (EPS) in respect of previous year/ periods has been restated as per Accounting Standard -20 (AS-20), “Earnings Per Share”, prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013. 13. Provision coverage ratio (Including Technical Write off) as on 31st March 2025 is 88.84 %. 14. The figures of the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and March 31,2024 are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of full financial year and the unaudited published year to date figures up to the end of the third quarter of the respective financial year which was subjected to limited review. 15. The figures for the previous period have been re-grouped/re-arranged wherever necessary to conform to the current period’s classification.


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
1 Capital and liabilities
Capital 3947000000
Reserves and surplus 10005900000
Deposits 160134500000
Borrowings 2000000000
Other liabilities and provisions 3282000000
Total Capital Liabilities 179369400000
2 ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India 9924000000
Balances with Banks and money at call and short notice 874300000
Investments 39551500000
Advances 119594900000
Fixed Assets 2815600000
Other Assets 6609100000
Total Assets 179369400000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) Notes 1. Statement of Assets and Liabilities as on March 31, 2025 is given below; Rs. In lakh Particulars As on 31.03.2025 As on 31.03.2024 (Audited) (Audited) Capital and Liabilities Capital 39470 25301 Reserve and Surplus 100059 77675 Deposits 1601345 1429031 Borrowings 20000 29904 Other Liabilities and Provisions 32820 34278 Total 1793694 1596189 Assets Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India 99240 76003 Balances with Banks and Money at call and Short Notice 8743 21459 Investments 395515 394240 Advances 1195949 1010216 Fixed Assets 28156 27434 Other Assets 66091 66837 Total 1793694 1596189 2. The above audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and recommended for approval to and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 09, 2025. These Results have been subjected to Audit by the Joint Statutory Central Auditors of the Bank, M/s Sagar & Associates, Chartered Accountants and M/s Abraham & Jose, Chartered Accountants and an unmodified audit opinion has been issued. 3. The Bank has followed the same significant accounting policies in the preparation of financial results as those followed in the annual financial statements for the year ended 31st March 2024 except for the classification and valuation of investments which is as per the Master Direction No. RBI/DOR/2023-24/104 DOR.MRG.36/ 21.04.141/2023-24 on Classification, Valuation and Operation of Investment Portfolio of Commercial Banks (Directions), 2023 issued by Reserve Bank of India dated September 12, 2023 applicable from April 1, 2024. Consequently, the Bank has recognized a net gain of Rs. 266 lakhs (net of tax) as on April 1, 2024 which was credited to General Reserve. Subsequent changes in fair value of performing investments under AFS and Fair Value Through Profit and Loss categories as at March 31, 2025 have been recognized through AFS Reserve and Profit and Loss account respectively. Accordingly, the figures for previous periods are not comparable. 4. The above financial results of the Bank have been prepared in accordance with the provisions of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949, Generally Accepted Accounting Principles in India, including Accounting Standards as specified under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013, Regulation 33 and Regulation 52 read with Regulation 63(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, as amended, in so far as they apply to banks, and the guidelines issued by the RBI. 5. The financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2025 have been arrived at after making provision for tax, and other usual and necessary provisions, provisions for Non-Performing Assets, Standard Assets, restructured advances, exposures to entities with un-hedged foreign currency exposure and Non-Performing Investments as per the guidelines and prudential norms issued by the Reserve Bank of India. 6. The Capital Adequacy Ratio is computed on the basis of RBI guidelines applicable on the relevant reporting dates and the ratio for the corresponding previous period is not adjusted to consider the impact of subsequent changes if any, in the guidelines. 7. As per extant guidelines, the Banks are required to make Pillar 3 disclosures including Leverage ratio, Liquidity Coverage ratio and Net Stable Funding ratio under Basel III Framework. Accordingly, such disclosures have been placed on the website of the Bank. These disclosures have not been subjected to Audit/Review by the Joint Central Statutory Auditors of the Bank. 8. Net Deferred Tax Asset (DTA) has been determined at Rs. 5715 lakhs as on 31st March 2025 as against Net DTA of Rs. 5772 lakhs as on 31st March 2024. 9. The loans transferred/ acquired during the financial year ended March 31, 2025 under the RBI Master Direction on Transfer of Loan Exposures dated September 24, 2021 is Nil. 10. Details of resolution plan implemented under Resolution framework for Covid -19 related stress as per RBI Circular dated August 6, 2020 (Resolution framework 1.0) and as per RBI circular dated May 5, 2021 (Resolution Framework 2.0) “Covid-19 related Stress of Individuals and small business” are given below. (Rs. In Lakhs) Type of Borrower (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) Exposure to accounts classified as Standard consequent to implementation of resolution plan – Position as at the end of the previous half year ended September 30, 2024* Of (A), aggregate debt that slipped into NPA during the half-year Of (A) amount written off during the half year Of (A) amount paid by the borrowers during the half year (2) Exposure to accounts classified as Standard consequent to implementation of resolution plan – Position as at the end of this half-year ended March 31, 2025 Personal Loans 1341 48 - 165 1224 Corporate Persons 709 - - 85 639 Of which, MSMEs 709 - - 85 639 Others 1186 60 - 133 352 Total under RFCS 3236 108 - 383 2215 *Excludes other facilities to the borrowers which have not been restructured but considered as a part of residual debt. 11. Other Income includes fees earned from services to customers, commission from non-fund-based banking activities, earnings from foreign exchange transactions, selling of third-party products, profit /loss on sale of investments (Net), profit/loss on revaluation of investments and recoveries from written off accounts. 12. The Bank, vide its Letter of Offer dated December 19, 2024, offered up to 14,16,86,767 equity shares of face value of Rs. 10 each at a price of Rs.21.00 per equity share (including a premium of Rs.11.00 per equity share) for an amount aggregating to Rs.297.54 crore on a rights basis to the eligible equity shareholders of the bank in the ratio of 14 rights equity shares for every 25 fully paid-up equity shares held by the eligible equity shareholders of the bank on the record date, i.e., on December 27, 2024. The bank has allotted 14,16,86,767 equity shares on February 4,2025. Accordingly, share capital increased by Rs. 14169 lakhs (Previous Year Rs. Nil) and share premium increased by Rs. 15061 lakh (Previous Year Rs. Nil). Pursuant to the right issue, earnings per share (EPS) in respect of previous year/ periods has been restated as per Accounting Standard -20 (AS-20), “Earnings Per Share”, prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013. 13. Provision coverage ratio (Including Technical Write off) as on 31st March 2025 is 88.84 %. 14. The figures of the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and March 31,2024 are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of full financial year and the unaudited published year to date figures up to the end of the third quarter of the respective financial year which was subjected to limited review. 15. The figures for the previous period have been re-grouped/re-arranged wherever necessary to conform to the current period’s classification.


Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 (a) Treasury 682200000 2567300000
2 (b) Retail Banking 1965900000 8191400000
3 (c) Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 1209500000 3979400000
4 (d) Other Banking Operations 79500000 152700000
5 (e) Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 3937100000 14890800000
Less: Inter segment revenue
Income from operations 3937100000 14890800000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 (a) Treasury 59300000 496500000
2 (b) Retail Banking 264300000 527600000
3 (c) Corporate/ Wholesale Banking -16300000 -225800000
4 (d) Other Banking Operations 79500000 152700000
5 (e) Unallocated 0 0
Total Profit before tax 386800000 951000000
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 386800000 951000000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 (a) Treasury 42786200000 42786200000
2 (b) Retail Banking 87416800000 87416800000
3 (c) Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 48080800000 48080800000
4 (d) Other Banking Operations 0 0
5 (e) Unallocated 1085600000 1085600000
Total Segment Assets 179369400000 179369400000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Assets 179369400000 179369400000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 (a) Treasury 39697100000 39697100000
2 (b) Retail Banking 81177000000 81177000000
3 (c) Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 44542400000 44542400000
4 (d) Other Banking Operations 0 0
5 (e) Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 165416500000 165416500000
Un-allocable Liabilities 13952900000 13952900000
Net Segment Liabilities 165416500000 165416500000
Disclosure of notes on segments For the above segment reporting, the reportable segments are identified as Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and Other Banking Operations in Compliance with the revised RBI Guidelines. For the purpose of the disclosure under Accounting Standard 17 - Segment Reporting, issued by the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI), ‘Digital Banking’ has been identified as a sub segment under the existing ‘Retail Banking’ segment. Bank has not set up separate ‘Digital Banking Unit’ (DBU) as on 31st March 2025 as per RBI circular No. RBI/2022-23/19 DOR AUT.REC.12/22.01.001/2022-23 dated April 7 2022 and existing digital banking products are forming part of ‘Retail Banking’ segment only. Part B: Geographical segments The business operations of the Bank are substantially concentrated in India and for the purpose of segment Reporting as per Accounting Standard -17, the bank is considered to operate only in domestic segment.




Cash Flow Statement, Indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
1 Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before extraordinary items and tax
2 Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments to profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 253300000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -2400000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 231000000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments to profit (loss) 481900000
3 Adjustments for working capital
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables -18715600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -136400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables 17231400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 280800000
Adjustments for provisions 0
Total adjustments for working capital -1339800000
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -857900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -141700000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -93800000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities before extraordinary items -47900000
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0
Payment for extraordinary items 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -47900000
4 Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of tangible assets 3200000
Purchase of tangible assets 326200000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities before extraordinary items -323000000
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0
Payment for extraordinary items 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -323000000
5 Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from issuing shares 1416900000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 1500000000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1506000000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities before extraordinary items 1422900000
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0
Payment for extraordinary items 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 1422900000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1052000000
6 Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1052000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 9746200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 10798200000


Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth

Any other financial item(s) (as felt appropriate by the management)



Signatories details

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date


Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 DHANLAXMI BANK LIMITED AJITH KUMAR K K MANAGING DIRECTOR & CEO Remuneration 334860000000 As approved by the Regulator / Shareholders 334860000000 0 0
2 DHANLAXMI BANK LIMITED P SURIARAJ EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Remuneration 70000000000 As approved by the Regulator / Shareholders 70000000000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 404860000000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt