INTEGRATED FILING — BANKING



General information about company

Scrip code 532218
NSE Symbol SOUTHBANK
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE683A01023
Name of bank THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK LIMITED
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 16-10-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-10-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 16-10-2025   11:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 16-10-2025   13:25:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public Yes
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. Yes
(III) Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 17-07-2025
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.southindianbank.com/content/policy-on-related-party-transaction/782
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There was no default on loans and debt securities during the period under consideration.


Financial Results - Banking

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Interest earned
Interest or discount on advances or bills 1,87,494.00 3,75,760.00
Income on investments 45,606.00 81,996.00
Interest on balances with reserve bank of India and other inter bank funds 6,115.00 11,744.00
Others 1,490.00 7,449.00
Total interest earned 2,40,705.00 4,76,949.00
2 Other income 51,573.00 1,13,762.00
3 Total income 2,92,278.00 5,90,711.00
Expenses
4 Interest expenses 1,59,827.00 3,12,814.00
5 Operating expenses
(i) Employees cost 41,977.00 84,019.00
(ii) Details of other operating expenses
Description of other operating expenses
1 Depreciation 2,854.00 5,607.00
2 Insurance 3,585.00 7,199.00
3 Office Expenses 635.00 1,388.00
4 Communication Expenses 1,932.00 3,943.00
5 Rent Rates and Taxes 4,494.00 9,137.00
6 Repairs 2,711.00 5,245.00
7 Travelling Expenses 1,797.00 4,134.00
8 Others 18,910.00 36,449.00
Total other operating Expenses 36,918.00 73,102.00
Total Operating Expenses 78,895.00 1,57,121.00
6 Total expenditure excluding provisions and contingencies 2,38,722.00 4,69,935.00
7 Operating profit before provision and contingencies 53,556.00 1,20,776.00
8 Provisions other than tax and contingencies 6,327.00 30,253.00
9 Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
10 Total profit (loss) from ordinary activities before tax 47,229.00 90,523.00
11 Provision for Tax 12,092.00 23,191.00
12 Net profit (loss) from ordinary activities after tax 35,137.00 67,332.00
13 Extraordinary items net of tax expenses 0.00 0.00
14 Net profit (loss) for the period 35,137.00 67,332.00
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates
16 Profit (loss) of minority interest
17 Net Profit (loss) after taxes minority interest and share of profit (loss) of associates 35,137.00 67,332.00
18 Details of equity share capital [Abstract]
Paid-up equity share capital 26,167.00 26,167.00
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
19 Reserve excluding revaluation reserves (as per balance sheet of previous accounting year)
20 Analytical ratios
(i) Percentage of share held by government of India 0.00 0.00
(ii) Capital adequacy ratio
CET 1 ratio 16.79 16.79
Additional Tier 1 ratio 0.91 0.91
(iii) (a) Earnings per share before extraordinary items
Basic earnings per share before extraordinary items 1.34 2.57
Diluted earnings per share before extraordinary items 1.34 2.57
(iii) (b) Earnings per share after extraordinary items
Basic earnings per share after extraordinary items 1.34 2.57
Diluted earnings per share after extraordinary items 1.34 2.57
(iv) NPA Ratios
Amount of gross non-performing assets 2,70,347.00 2,70,347.00
Amount of net non-performing assets 50,582.00 50,582.00
% of gross NPAs 2.93 2.93
% of net NPAs 0.56 0.56
Return on assets 1.04 1.03
21 Disclosure of notes on financial results by banks Textual Information(1)


Text Block

Textual Information(1) 1. Quarterly/half-yearly numbers are not annualised 2.The above standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on October 16, 2025. These results have been subjected to limited review by the Joint Statutory Central Auditors M/s. M.P. Chitale & Co, Chartered Accountants and M/s. Borkar & Muzumdar, Chartered Accountants of the Bank. The report thereon is unmodified. 3.The financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2024, FY 2024-25 and June 30, 2025 were reviewed/audited by Joint statutory auditors M/s. K Venkatachalam Aiyer & Co, Chartered Accountants and M/s. M.P. Chitale & Co, Chartered Accountants. 4.The Bank has consistently applied its significant accounting policies in the preparation of its quarterly and half yearly financial results during the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025 as compared to those followed for the year ended March 31, 2025. 5.The financial results have been arrived at after considering provision for standard assets (including requirements for exposures to entities with unhedged foreign currency exposures), provision for non-performing assets (NPAs), provision for non-performing investments, provision for income-tax and other usual and necessary provisions. 6.Other Income includes Profit on sale of investments (net), provision for appreciation/(depreciation) on eligible investments, earnings from foreign exchange and derivative transactions, commission from non – fund based banking activities, income from sale of PSL Certificates, income from card business, income from bancassurance business, recoveries from advances written off etc. 7. Other expense includes Insurance, Rent, Repair, Depreciation, Communication expenses, Outsourced manpower charges, premium paid on PSLC purchase, CSR, ATM outsourcing, Card expenses etc. 8.The Capital Adequacy Ratio is computed on the basis of RBI guidelines applicable on the relevant reporting dates and the ratio for the corresponding previous period is not adjusted to consider the impact of subsequent changes if any, in the guidelines. 9.Details of Resolution Plan implemented under Resolution Framework for COVID 19 related stress as per RBI circular dated August 06, 2020 (DOR.No.BP.BC/3/21.04.048/2020-21 – Resolution Framework 1.0) and May 05, 2021 (DOR.STR.REC.11/21.04.048/2021-22 - Resolution Framework 2.0) are given below. 10.The Bank had exercised the call option on its 9.50% Tier-II bonds, amounting to Rs49,000 Lakhs, during the quarter ended September 30, 2025. These bonds, originally issued in November 2017 with a maturity of May 2028, were redeemed early on September 12, 2025, as per terms of issue and after obtaining prior approval from RBI and Board of Directors. The record date for determining eligible bond holders was August 28, 2025. 11.During the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025, the Bank allotted 409,941 and 448,590 shares respectively, pursuant to the exercise of stock option. 12.Previous period's figures /ratios have been regrouped / reclassified, wherever necessary to confirm to current period's classification.


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
1 Capital and liabilities
Capital 26,167.00
Reserves and surplus 10,37,394.00
Deposits 1,15,63,538.00
Borrowings 6,64,726.00
Other liabilities and provisions 3,12,107.00
Total Capital Liabilities 1,36,03,932.00
2 ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India 4,96,483.00
Balances with Banks and money at call and short notice 5,12,045.00
Investments 30,70,568.00
Advances 90,19,574.00
Fixed Assets 10235600000
Other Assets 4,02,906.00
Total Assets 1,36,03,932.00
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities


Text Block

Textual Information(1)


Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Treasury 68,459.00 1,41,573.00
2 Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 82,162.00 1,67,852.00
3 Digital Banking 22,510.00 44,668.00
4 Other Retail Banking 1,07,670.00 2,15,521.00
5 Other Banking Operations 11,477.00 21,097.00
Total Segment Revenue 2,92,278.00 5,90,711.00
Less: Inter segment revenue
Income from operations 2,92,278.00 5,90,711.00
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Treasury 12,106.00 32,475.00
2 Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 6,083.00 5,115.00
3 Digital Banking 949.00 3,060.00
4 Other Retail Banking 23,463.00 41,927.00
5 Other Banking Operations 4,628.00 7,946.00
Total Profit before tax 47,229.00 90,523.00
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 47,229.00 90,523.00
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Treasury 33,24,476.00 33,24,476.00
2 Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 52,11,897.00 52,11,897.00
3 Digital Banking 5,41,477.00 5,41,477.00
4 Other Retail Banking 41,27,043.00 41,27,043.00
5 Other Banking Operations 1,687.00 1,687.00
Total Segment Assets 1,32,06,580.00 1,32,06,580.00
Un-allocable Assets 3,97,352.00 3,97,352.00
Net Segment Assets 1,36,03,932.00 1,36,03,932.00
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Treasury 31,00,222.00 31,00,222.00
2 Corporate/ Wholesale Banking 48,66,721.00 48,66,721.00
3 Digital Banking 5,05,615.00 5,05,615.00
4 Other Retail Banking 38,53,716.00 38,53,716.00
5 Other Banking Operations 0.00 0.00
Total Segment Liabilities 1,23,26,274.00 1,23,26,274.00
Un-allocable Liabilities 2,14,097.00 2,14,097.00
Net Segment Liabilities 1,25,40,371.00 1,25,40,371.00
Disclosure of notes on segments For the above segment reporting, the reportable segments are identified into Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking (including Digital Banking) and Other Banking Operations in Compliance with the revised RBI Guidelines. The Bank operates in India.




Cash Flow Statement, Indirect

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
1 Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before extraordinary items and tax 90,523.00
2 Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments to profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 3,633.00
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 4,764.00
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0.00
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0.00
Adjustments for dividend income 0.00
Adjustments for share-based payments 215.00
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow (15.00)
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0.00
Other adjustments for non-cash items 30,253.00
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Total adjustments to profit (loss) 38,850.00
3 Adjustments for working capital
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories (1,96,696.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables (4,82,067.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets (8,643.00)
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables 8,10,978.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 41,052.00
Adjustments for provisions 0.00
Total adjustments for working capital 1,64,624.00
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2,03,474.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2,93,997.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 23,046.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities before extraordinary items 2,70,951.00
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0.00
Payment for extraordinary items 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2,70,951.00
4 Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Proceeds from sales of tangible assets 68.00
Purchase of tangible assets 6,187.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (6,99,861.00)
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities before extraordinary items (7,05,980.00)
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0.00
Payment for extraordinary items 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities (7,05,980.00)
5 Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from issuing shares 75.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc (49,000.00)
Proceeds from borrowings 2,83,679.00
Repayments of borrowings 0.00
Dividends paid 10,466.00
Interest paid 6,740.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities before extraordinary items 2,17,548.00
Proceeds from extraordinary items 0.00
Payment for extraordinary items 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 2,17,548.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes (2,17,481.00)
6 Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents (2,17,481.00)
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 12,26,009.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 10,08,528.00


Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Amount in (Lakhs)

Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 MP Chitale & Co Yes 31-07-2028
2 Borkar & Muzumdar Yes 31-05-2028


Amount in (Lakhs)

Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 The South Indian Bank Ltd AARON ZACHARIAS BENNY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 1.46 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 1.46 2.32 1.46 Textual Information(1)
2 The South Indian Bank Ltd ABEL TOM BENNY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.36 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.36 0.18 0.36 Textual Information(2)
3 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANCY BENNY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 23.51 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 23.51 13.21 23.51 Textual Information(3)
4 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANU SANATHAN KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 16.64 0.00 Textual Information(4)
5 The South Indian Bank Ltd BENNY P THOMAS DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 112.30 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 112.30 106.88 112.30 Textual Information(5)
6 The South Indian Bank Ltd BIBU E PUNNACHALLIL KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 0.11 0.00 Textual Information(6)
7 The South Indian Bank Ltd BIJU.E.PUNNACHALIL KMP Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 1.72 0.00 Textual Information(7)
8 The South Indian Bank Ltd DONA GRACE ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 13.98 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 13.98 14.03 13.98 Textual Information(8)
9 The South Indian Bank Ltd ELIAS P JOSEPH KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 2.34 0.00 Textual Information(9)
10 The South Indian Bank Ltd ELIZABETH KURIAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 11.88 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 11.88 6.28 11.88 Textual Information(10)
11 The South Indian Bank Ltd FRANCIS JOHN KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 11.40 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 11.40 11.33 11.40 Textual Information(11)
12 The South Indian Bank Ltd GRACY FRANCIS KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 12.69 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 12.69 12.55 12.69 Textual Information(12)
13 The South Indian Bank Ltd JANCY JOSEPH SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 35.91 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 35.91 27.32 35.91 Textual Information(13)
14 The South Indian Bank Ltd KORAH & KORAH DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 4.35 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 4.35 4.35 4.35 Textual Information(14)
15 The South Indian Bank Ltd M GEORGE KORAH DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 72.64 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 72.64 62.50 72.64 Textual Information(15)
16 The South Indian Bank Ltd MARIAMMA KURIAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 33.73 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 33.73 48.00 33.73 Textual Information(16)
17 The South Indian Bank Ltd NINA PAUL PALATHINGAL DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 11.20 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 11.20 25.08 11.20 Textual Information(17)
18 The South Indian Bank Ltd NITHA VINOD KMP RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 18.74 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 18.74 18.86 18.74 Textual Information(18)
19 The South Indian Bank Ltd P R Seshadri MD Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 362.93 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 362.93 292.45 362.93 Textual Information(19)
20 The South Indian Bank Ltd PAUL ANTONY DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.08 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.08 0.08 0.08 Textual Information(20)
21 The South Indian Bank Ltd PRADEEP MAHADEO GODBOLE DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.51 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.51 0.51 0.51 Textual Information(21)
22 The South Indian Bank Ltd SONA MARIA ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 47.59 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 47.59 42.59 47.59 Textual Information(22)
23 The South Indian Bank Ltd Uma Seshadri MD RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 120.91 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 120.91 120.40 120.91 Textual Information(23)
24 The South Indian Bank Ltd VINOD FRANCIS KMP Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 2.40 0.00 Textual Information(24)
25 The South Indian Bank Ltd SHANTI SANKARA NARAYANAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 10.12 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 10.12 10.11 10.12 Textual Information(25)
26 The South Indian Bank Ltd JOSE JOSEPH KATTOOR DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 10.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 10.00 10.00 10.00 Textual Information(26)
27 The South Indian Bank Ltd Lakshmi Ramakrishna Srinivas DIRECTOR Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 17.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 17.00 0.00 17.00 Textual Information(27)
28 The South Indian Bank Ltd AISHWARYA SANKARA NARAYANAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 13.43 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 13.43 13.43 13.43 Textual Information(28)
29 The South Indian Bank Ltd VARSHA PRADEEP GODBOLE DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 0.50 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.50 0.50 0.50 Textual Information(29)
30 The South Indian Bank Ltd MEGHNA SESHADRI MD RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 4.18 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 4.18 4.18 4.18 Textual Information(30)
31 The South Indian Bank Ltd Southern India Banks' Staff Training College (SIBSTC) MD RELATIVE Any other transaction Fixed Deposit 106.18 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 106.18 106.18 106.18 Textual Information(31)
32 The South Indian Bank Ltd AARON ZACHARIAS BENNY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.02 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.02 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(32)
33 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANCY BENNY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.12 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.12 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(33)
34 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANU SANATHAN KMP RELATIVE Interest paid 0.30 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.30 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(34)
35 The South Indian Bank Ltd BENNY P THOMAS DIRECTOR Interest paid 0.32 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.32 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(35)
36 The South Indian Bank Ltd DONA GRACE ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.04 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.04 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(36)
37 The South Indian Bank Ltd ELIAS P JOSEPH KMP RELATIVE Interest paid 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(37)
38 The South Indian Bank Ltd FRANCIS JOHN KMP RELATIVE Interest paid 0.07 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.07 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(38)
39 The South Indian Bank Ltd GRACY FRANCIS KMP RELATIVE Interest paid 0.14 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.14 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(39)
40 The South Indian Bank Ltd JANCY JOSEPH SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.28 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.28 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(40)
41 The South Indian Bank Ltd M GEORGE KORAH DIRECTOR Interest paid 0.16 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.16 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(41)
42 The South Indian Bank Ltd MARIAMMA KURIAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.28 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.28 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(42)
43 The South Indian Bank Ltd NINA PAUL PALATHINGAL DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.57 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.57 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(43)
44 The South Indian Bank Ltd P R Seshadri MD Interest paid 2.18 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 2.18 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(44)
45 The South Indian Bank Ltd PAUL ANTONY DIRECTOR Interest paid 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(45)
46 The South Indian Bank Ltd SONA MARIA ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 1.01 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 1.01 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(46)
47 The South Indian Bank Ltd Uma Seshadri MD RELATIVE Interest paid 0.57 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.57 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(47)
48 The South Indian Bank Ltd VINOD FRANCIS KMP Interest paid 0.08 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.08 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(48)
49 The South Indian Bank Ltd SHANTI SANKARA NARAYANAN DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest paid 0.01 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.01 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(49)
50 The South Indian Bank Ltd JOSE JOSEPH KATTOOR DIRECTOR Interest paid 0.40 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.40 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(50)
51 The South Indian Bank Ltd MEGHNA SESHADRI MD RELATIVE Interest paid 0.07 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.07 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(51)
52 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANTO GEORGE T SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR Interest received 1.21 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 1.21 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(52)
53 The South Indian Bank Ltd BENNY P THOMAS DIRECTOR Interest received 0.22 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.22 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(53)
54 The South Indian Bank Ltd DONA GRACE ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest received 0.18 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.18 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(54)
55 The South Indian Bank Ltd JIMMY MATHEW KMP Interest received 0.74 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.74 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(55)
56 The South Indian Bank Ltd P R Seshadri MD Interest received 0.02 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.02 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(56)
57 The South Indian Bank Ltd VINOD FRANCIS KMP Interest received 0.69 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.69 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(57)
58 The South Indian Bank Ltd Hero Fincorp Ltd DIRECTOR RELATIVE Interest received 0.39 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.39 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(58)
59 The South Indian Bank Ltd SIB OPERATIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED WOS Any other transaction Income received for providing management service 40.20 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 40.20 7.80 20.10 Textual Information(59)
60 The South Indian Bank Ltd SIB OPERATIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED WOS Any other transaction Income received for providing other services 0.30 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.30 0.05 0.05 Textual Information(60)
61 The South Indian Bank Ltd SIB OPERATIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED WOS Any other transaction Expense paid for HR services provided by WOS 1,581.86 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 1,581.86 10.67 23.70 Textual Information(61)
62 The South Indian Bank Ltd P R Seshadri MD Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 8,28,179.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 8,28,179.00 8,66,738.00 16,94,917.00 Textual Information(62)
63 The South Indian Bank Ltd JIMMY MATHEW KMP Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 43,533.00 43,533.00 Textual Information(63)
64 The South Indian Bank Ltd BIJU.E.PUNNACHALIL KMP Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 3,533.00 0.00 Textual Information(64)
65 The South Indian Bank Ltd VINOD FRANCIS KMP Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 35,718.00 35,718.00 Textual Information(65)
66 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANTO GEORGE T SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 1,07,746.00 1,07,746.00 Textual Information(66)
67 The South Indian Bank Ltd DONA GRACE ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Any other transaction ESOS Options Granted/outstanding (Number of options granted) 0.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.00 936.00 936.00 Textual Information(67)
68 The South Indian Bank Ltd BENNY P THOMAS DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 28.80 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 28.80 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(68)
69 The South Indian Bank Ltd PRADEEP MAHADEO GODBOLE DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 28.80 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 28.80 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(69)
70 The South Indian Bank Ltd JOSE JOSEPH KATTOOR DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 24.07 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 24.07 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(70)
71 The South Indian Bank Ltd M GEORGE KORAH DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 33.00 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 33.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(71)
72 The South Indian Bank Ltd Lakshmi Ramakrishna Srinivas DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 32.40 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 32.40 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(72)
73 The South Indian Bank Ltd PAUL ANTONY DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 32.40 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 32.40 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(73)
74 The South Indian Bank Ltd R A Sankara Narayanan DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee and fixed remuneration 30.60 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 30.60 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(74)
75 The South Indian Bank Ltd V J KURIAN DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee, Honararium 32.50 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 32.50 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(75)
76 SIB Operations and Services Limited M GEORGE KORAH DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee (WOS) 0.80 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.80 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(76)
77 SIB Operations and Services Limited BENNY P THOMAS DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fee (WOS) 0.80 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 0.80 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(77)
78 The South Indian Bank Ltd ANTO GEORGE T SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR Remuneration 40.92 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 40.92 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(78)
79 The South Indian Bank Ltd BIJU.E.PUNNACHALIL KMP Remuneration 16.75 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 16.75 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(79)
80 The South Indian Bank Ltd DOLPHY JOSE ED Remuneration 46.14 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 46.14 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(80)
81 The South Indian Bank Ltd DONA GRACE ANTO SUBSIDIARY DIRECTOR RELATIVE Remuneration 9.03 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 9.03 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(81)
82 The South Indian Bank Ltd JIMMY MATHEW KMP Remuneration 38.53 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 38.53 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(82)
83 The South Indian Bank Ltd P R Seshadri MD Remuneration 155.21 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 155.21 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(83)
84 The South Indian Bank Ltd VINOD FRANCIS KMP Remuneration 37.30 Value of the related party transaction is recorded at actuals as approved by the audit committee/Emanating from ACB approved transactions 37.30 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(84)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 8,31,457.06


Text Block

Textual Information(1) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(2) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(3) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(4) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(5) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(6) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(7) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(8) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(9) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(10) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(11) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(12) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(13) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(14) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(15) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(16) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(17) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(18) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(19) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(20) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(21) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(22) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(23) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(24) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(25) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(26) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(27) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(28) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(29) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(30) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(31) 1) As per the provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the following are not considered as related party transactions: (a) the issue of specified securities on a preferential basis, subject to compliance of the requirements under the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018; (b) the following corporate actions which are uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders in proportion to their shareholding: i. payment of dividend; ii. subdivision or consolidation of securities; iii. issuance of securities by way of a rights issue or a bonus issue; and iv. buy-back of securities. (c) acceptance of fixed deposits at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public, subject to disclosure of the same along with the disclosure of related party transactions every six months to the stock exchange(s), in the format as specified by the Board: (d) acceptance of current account deposits and saving account deposits in compliance with the directions issued by the Reserve Bank of India or any other central bank in the relevant jurisdiction from time to time: Explanation: For the purpose of clauses (c) and (d) above, acceptance of deposits includes payment of interest thereon. (e) Retail purchases from any listed entity or its subsidiary by its directors or its employees, without establishing a business relationship and at the terms which are uniformly applicable/offered to all employees and directors. Hence the above excluded transactions are not reported except for Fixed deposit and interest paid thereon and interest received for loan and advances in line with the provisions. 2) In compliance with the above guidelines and as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021 transactions such as acceptance of fixed deposits by banks, undertaken with related parties, at the terms uniformly applicable /offered to all shareholders/ public only are reported under deposit. 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance. 5) Value of the related party transaction for deposit is the balance in fixed deposit outstanding as on 30.09.2025.
Textual Information(32) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(33) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(34) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(35) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(36) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(37) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(38) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(39) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(40) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(41) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(42) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(43) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(44) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(45) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(46) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(47) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(48) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(49) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(50) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(51) 1) The Bank, being a scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of bank's staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Managing Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. 2) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs 3) Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 4) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank.
Textual Information(52) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(53) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(54) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(55) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(56) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(57) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(58) 1) In compliance with the guidelines as per annexure to SEBI circular No SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 November 22, 2021, The South Indian Bank Ltd, being a listed bank, is not required to provide the disclosures with respect to related party transactions involving loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the bank. 2)Wherever PAN is not available for any relatives, PAN of the respective Director/KMP is mentioned in XBRL reporting template 3) As reporting is done in lakhs and limiting to two decimals, the amount is reflecting as zero in lakhs
Textual Information(59) 1) Transactions with WOS are shown excluding GST and TDS 2) Regulation 23 of Listing regulations, as amended from time to time, grant exemptions from seeking approval of the Audit Committee for the transactions entered into by and between the holding company and its wholly owned subsidiary company, whose accounts are consolidated with such holding company and placed before the shareholders at the general meeting for approval 3) The CSR activity of Bank is carried out by a trust formed by Bank in this regard. Since the Trust is acting on behalf of Bank and amount are spent as Bank’s CSR expenditure, these transactions are not treated as RPT.
Textual Information(60) 1) Transactions with WOS are shown excluding GST and TDS 2) Regulation 23 of Listing regulations, as amended from time to time, grant exemptions from seeking approval of the Audit Committee for the transactions entered into by and between the holding company and its wholly owned subsidiary company, whose accounts are consolidated with such holding company and placed before the shareholders at the general meeting for approval 3) The CSR activity of Bank is carried out by a trust formed by Bank in this regard. Since the Trust is acting on behalf of Bank and amount are spent as Bank’s CSR expenditure, these transactions are not treated as RPT.
Textual Information(61) 1) Transactions with WOS are shown excluding GST and TDS 2) Regulation 23 of Listing regulations, as amended from time to time, grant exemptions from seeking approval of the Audit Committee for the transactions entered into by and between the holding company and its wholly owned subsidiary company, whose accounts are consolidated with such holding company and placed before the shareholders at the general meeting for approval 3) The CSR activity of Bank is carried out by a trust formed by Bank in this regard. Since the Trust is acting on behalf of Bank and amount are spent as Bank’s CSR expenditure, these transactions are not treated as RPT.
Textual Information(62) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to MD/KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(63) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(64) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(65) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(66) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(67) 1. The transaction in ESOS refers to number of options granted / balance number of options outstanding to KMP/ subsidiary directors/ relatives (being employees of the Bank) as part of their performance linked incentive (Non-cash). 2. In the closing balance of Deposits, the details of deposits/ESOS of directors/ KMP /their relatives, who has retired or ceased to be KMP or directors/ related party during the review period were not included in reporting, as the same will not be coming under the preview of Related Party Transaction. The opening balance / interest paid and received / remuneration paid during the period are reported as part of RPT. Further for other persons who were classified as Related parties during the review period, the full transaction including opening balance, closing balance for deposits and interest paid and received (if any) during the review period are considered in full and reported as RPT for better compliance.
Textual Information(68) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(69) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(70) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(71) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(72) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(73) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(74) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(75) 1) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(76) 1) Transactions with common directors of subsidiary and Bank is shown under Directors 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(77) 1) Transactions with common directors of subsidiary and Bank is shown under Directors 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(78) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(79) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(80) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(81) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(82) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(83) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.
Textual Information(84) 1) As per Bank's Internal Policies/approved by Regulator 2) Even though it is further provided under 4th provision to Regulation 23 (9) that the remuneration and sitting fees paid by the listed entity or its subsidiary to its director, key managerial personnel or senior management, except who is part of promoter or promoter group, shall not require approval of Audit Committee under this sub-regulation provided that the same is not material in terms of the provisions of sub-regulation (1) of the regulation 23, all such transactions are submitted to Audit committee for review.